Lauren Sanchez

Born Today
Home/Lauren Sanchez
Lauren Sanchez
Lauren Sanchez
Worked like:
Born:
December 19, 1969
Birth Name:
Wendy Lauren Sanchez
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Gave birth to her third child at age 38, a daughter Eleanor Patricia Whitesell on January 15, 2008. Child's father is her husband, Patrick Whitesell.
She attended the University of Southern California, where she majored in communications.
She attended El Camino College in Torrance, California, where she made the Dean's list and wrote for the college newspaper, The Warwhoop.
She is an avid runner and recently completed her first Boston Marathon (2005)
Gave birth to her second child at age 36, a son Evan Whitesell on June 22, 2006. Child's father is her husband, Patrick Whitesell.
Celebs News
Captain America: Civil War does not include Chris Hemsworth
  Captain America: Civil War will be the third sequel to the Captain America series movies. It is more of an Avengers sequel with four out of six Avengers playing their part in the 2016 movie. The cast members... Read More
Kevin Spacey takes a ride in the Renault Espace MPV
  Kevin Spacey is popular in France, and it is one of the major reasons that Renault chose the star to feature in their ad for their new Renault Espace. When asking Renault the reason to choose Kevin for... Read More
John Travolta, stop touching people!
John Travolta, stop touching people!
Date | 2015-06-01 09:57:35
The 87th Academy Awards 2015 ceremony delighted the audience with several funny moments. In one of such moments, John Travolta distinguished himself.The news quickly went round of the world. All spectators could see the moment when John Travolta... Read More
Born in 1969
Sebastian Spence
Sebastian Spence
December 09, 1969
Florencia Lozano
Florencia Lozano
December 16, 1969
Lauren Sanchez
Lauren Sanchez
December 19, 1969