Laurence Fox

Born Today
Home/Laurence Fox

Laurence Fox photos

Laurence Fox
Laurence Fox
Worked like:
Born:
May 26, 1978
Birth Name:
Laurence Paul Fox
Country:
Awards:
1 win & 2 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
His second child (with Billie Piper), a boy named Eugene Pip Fox, was born on April 5, 2012.
He played Prince Charles in Whatever Love Means (2005) and his maternal grandfather King George VI in W.E. (2011). His father James Fox played the latter's father King George V in the same film. Furthermore, his cousin Emilia Fox played Queen Elizabeth II, Prince Charles' mother and King George VI's daughter, in The Queen (2009) whereas his uncle Edward Fox played the latter's elder brother and predecessor King Edward VIII (the Duke of Windsor) in Edward & Mrs. Simpson (1978).
Son-in-law of Paul Piper.
Cousin of actress Emilia Fox and Freddie Fox.
He is great friends with Matthew Goode.
Celebs News
Renee Zellweger Glowing Bright
Renee Zellweger Glowing Bright
Date | 2015-05-06 04:09:27
  Renee Zellweger seems to beam with a fresh glow, and she flaunted her flawless skin beautifully. Well, she now again has started to get the Bridget Jones-like appeal, and honestly we are so happy and relieved with her... Read More
Helena Bonham Carter at the London’s Chiltern Firehouse
  Helena Bonham Carter, a 48-year-old actress, was seen at the London’s Chiltern Firehouse for a night on Friday. Though she is known for her eccentric wardrobe, the actress looked pretty in a low-key look. She arrived with friends... Read More
Keanu Reeves back with a bang with John Wick
  Unassuming as ever, Keanu Reeves returns to do his action hero duty with the movie John Wick. The 50-year-old action hero still has his moves and the growl. Honestly, he still looks like a 30-year-old. Born in Beirut... Read More
Born in 1978
Judy Ann Santos
Judy Ann Santos
May 11, 1978
Malin Akerman
Malin Akerman
May 12, 1978
Laurence Fox
Laurence Fox
May 26, 1978