Laya Raki

Born Today
Home/Laya Raki
Laya Raki
Laya Raki
Worked like:
Born:
July 27, 1927
Birth Name:
Brunhilde Marie Jörns
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
She is a close friend of German-born actress Susanne Cramer and one of the last to see her alive.
Living with her husband 'Ronald Randell' in a modest apartment in Beverly Hills, Hollywood, fancying to act again in Germany.
Celebs News
Natalie Portman will be the College’s 2015 Class speaker
  Natalie Portman has been working in Hollywood since her childhood days. She has acted in about 11 movies before she was even a graduate. The Academy Award-winning amazing actress is known for her roles in a psychological thriller... Read More
The Spanish actress and model Penelope Cruz and her works
Penelope Cruz Sanchez, a famous Spanish actress and model, born on April 28, 1974 made her acting debut at the young age of 16 in critically acclaim Jamon, Jamon in 1992. Penelope received stardom and recognition for her... Read More
Jerry Seinfeld promises of something funny about Musikfest
Jerry Seinfeld, one of the best and successful comedians, promises something funny about Musikfest main stage this year. The music fest that started in 1984 will have a non-music act headline its main stage for the first time... Read More
Born in 1927
Gina Lollobrigida
Gina Lollobrigida
July 04, 1927
Laya Raki
Laya Raki
July 27, 1927
Fenella Fielding
Fenella Fielding
November 17, 1927