Lee Montgomery

Born Today
Home/Lee Montgomery
Lee Montgomery
Lee Montgomery
Worked like:
Born:
November 03, 1961
Birth Name:
Lee Harcourt Montgomery
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Younger brother of actresses Belinda Montgomery and Tannis G. Montgomery.
Worked as a model before becoming an actor.
Did CBS Schoolbreak Special: Hear Me Cry (1984) with Robert MacNaughton of E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial (1982). The story revolves around two students with nothing in common, except they both wish to end their lives.
Lived in Toronto before moving to L.A.
Working as a musician. Most recently composed the soundtrack for the 2002 film, Legend of the Phantom Rider (2002) (aka Trigon: The Legend of Pelgidium (2002)).
Celebs News
The Guilding Light of Brittany Snow
The Guilding Light of Brittany Snow
Date | 2015-06-01 05:38:50
An unbelievable American actress and singer, Brittany Snow starred in a fashion photo shoot for May issue of Cosmopolitan 2015. She spoke in an interview about the festival fashion and her true love for the Boho style.When being... Read More
The lifestyle of Woody Harrelson
The lifestyle of Woody Harrelson
Date | 2015-06-01 05:37:26
Woody Harrelson is known as a true supporter of the marijuana legalization. However, according to the recent interviews of the actor, now he practically does not smoke at all. In the mid-90s, Woody even tried to grow marijuana... Read More
Eric Bana set to play King Arthur’s father
  Guy Ritchie’s Knights of the Round Table will see the original Hulk actor Eric Bana playing Uther, father of King Arthur. Charlie Hunnam will play the role f Arthur with Jude Law playing the villain. The role for... Read More
Born in 1961
Rebecca Staab
Rebecca Staab
July 27, 1961
Deborah Voorhees
Deborah Voorhees
July 28, 1961
Beatrice Alda
Beatrice Alda
August 10, 1961