Lena Farugia

Born Today
Home/Lena Farugia
Lena Farugia
Lena Farugia
Worked like:
Born:
June 01, 1951
Birth Name:
Lena F Farrugia
Country:
Position in rating:
Celebs News
Michelle Monaghan at the White House Correspondent’s dinner
It was at the annual White House Correspondent’s Dinner on Saturday which saw likes of Victoria’s Secret models and A-list actresses mingling with the President and journalists like Katie Couric. Actress Michelle Monaghan looked the best among all.... Read More
Michael Fassbender opened up on its role in the movie Assassin’s Creed
  The Assassin’s Creed is finally happening despite delays in production. Michael Fassbender, the X-men fame actor, is set to play Desmond Miles in his upcoming movie which will start in September. Fassbender said that a good script takes... Read More
Is Elijah Wood finally engaged?
Is Elijah Wood finally engaged?
Date | 2015-06-01 01:12:44
  Quite close, on May 2, 2015, last Saturday, reports were spread all over by American Sun-Times that Elijah Wood and his girlfriend are about to go shopping for their soon-to-be engagement. Thus, they would be shopping for their... Read More
Born in 1951
Delvene Delaney
Delvene Delaney
August 26, 1951
Bonnie Ebsen
Bonnie Ebsen
August 27, 1951
Michael Keaton
Michael Keaton
September 05, 1951
Popular Celebrities