Leslie Bibb

Born Today
Home/Leslie Bibb

Leslie Bibb photos

Leslie Bibb
Leslie Bibb
Worked like:
Born:
November 17, 1974
Birth Name:
Leslie Louise Bibb
Nickname:
The Bibbster, Lulu
Country:
Awards:
2 wins & 1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Father died when Leslie was 3.
Siblings: 3 older sisters including Christa Bibb (Leslie is the youngest).
Presently working with Will Ferrell in a movie now in production about NASCAR, which became Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby (2006). She is also shooting the Crossing Jordan (2001) TV show. She has also just finished an untitled independent movie yet to be released. [September 2005]
In 1990, as a 16-year-old brunette with a southern accent, she won a model search on The Oprah Winfrey Show (1986). As a result, she modeled in Europe and Japan, began to appear on magazine covers, and started acting in commercials and soap operas. Today she is grateful to Oprah and recently told her she would not be where she is today without her.
Hobbies: Hiking, Biking, Collecting Antiques
Personal Quotes
I hate being a blonde.
Share this
There is something that feels stagnant about having things you don't use or wear. But shoes are my thing. Shoes and scarves, I'm a big fan of the scarf.
Share this
My friends tease me because I don't like clutter. I'm not someone who gets attached to things.
Share this
My dad died when I was three so my mom had to raise four kids on her own, and I think there's a part of me that pulls upon having watched my mom do that our whole lives. She had to make it work.
Share this
I like day dates. On night dates, you just go somewhere and start drinking. But if you really want to see if a girl is worth your time, go to a museum or for coffee.
Share this
Filmography
Film
Year
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2011
2010
2010
2010
2009
2008
2007
2004
2003
2002
2000
1999
1999
1997
1994
1952
Celebs News
Dakota Johnson gains fame for her role in Fifty Shades Of Grey
  Dakota Johnson is a household name now that Fifty Shades of Grey has released. She starred in the movie opposite Jamie Dornan directed by Sam Taylor Johnson. She appeared as Anastasia Steele, who is a submissive to billionaire... Read More
Bryan Cranston Has Huge Success In Television Shows
  Bryan Cranston, is an American actor, voice over artist, producer, screenwriter. His breakthrough role was as Walter White in the smash hit AMC crime drama Breakin Bad. His other famous television roles are Hal in the hit show... Read More
Kylie Minogue ultimately quits Jay Z's Roc Nation
For the past two years, Jay-Z and Kylie Minogue have been working together. However, it was recently reported that she is no more part of Roc Nation, the record label of Jay-Z.Kylie Minogue, who is quite popularly known... Read More
Born in 1974
Daniel Giersch
Daniel Giersch
May 24, 1974
Bojana Maljevic
Bojana Maljevic
May 28, 1974
Ara Celi
Ara Celi
May 31, 1974