Libby Tanner

Born Today
Home/Libby Tanner
Libby Tanner
Libby Tanner
Worked like:
Born:
February 25, 1970
Birth Name:
Elizabeth Tanner
Country:
Awards:
2 wins & 5 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Was 6 months pregnant with Tadhg whilst filming Scorched (2008) and filmed an episode of Rush (2008) 5 weeks after he was born.
Single mother of three children - Edie, Tadhg and Joni (2014).
Was offered the role of "Lizzie Francia" in Scorched (2008) with no audition.
Studied Performing Arts at Ballarat University.
Lives with her partner Jimmy Ryan and their son (Tadhg) in Geelong as well as Libby's daughter Edie. [October 2008]
Celebs News
The Guilding Light of Brittany Snow
The Guilding Light of Brittany Snow
Date | 2015-06-01 05:38:50
An unbelievable American actress and singer, Brittany Snow starred in a fashion photo shoot for May issue of Cosmopolitan 2015. She spoke in an interview about the festival fashion and her true love for the Boho style.When being... Read More
The lifestyle of Woody Harrelson
The lifestyle of Woody Harrelson
Date | 2015-06-01 05:37:26
Woody Harrelson is known as a true supporter of the marijuana legalization. However, according to the recent interviews of the actor, now he practically does not smoke at all. In the mid-90s, Woody even tried to grow marijuana... Read More
Eric Bana set to play King Arthur’s father
  Guy Ritchie’s Knights of the Round Table will see the original Hulk actor Eric Bana playing Uther, father of King Arthur. Charlie Hunnam will play the role f Arthur with Jude Law playing the villain. The role for... Read More
Born in 1970
Jackie Guerrido
Jackie Guerrido
September 24, 1970
Sheri Moon Zombie
Sheri Moon Zombie
September 26, 1970
Emily Lloyd
Emily Lloyd
September 29, 1970