Lily Collins

Born Today
Home/Lily Collins
Lily Collins
Lily Collins
Worked like:
Born:
March 18, 1989
Birth Name:
Lily Jane Collins
Country:
Awards:
1 win & 4 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
She won a 'Pandora Breakthrough Artist Award' at Glamour's Women of The Year Awards 2012.
Enjoys traveling and while in school, often visited places she learned about to further her education.
Maxim named her one of their "Hottest Daughters of Rock Stars" in 2009.
Niece of Carole Collins and Clive Collins.
Lily has hosted several television shows and has been involved in acting and modeling.
Personal Quotes
I don't like reading things that people say on the Internet because I know so much of it is not true. I don't want to waste my time worrying about what other people are thinking. I just want to focus on being able to do cool projects.
Share this
I think it's hilarious that people think that I have the best eyebrows in Hollywood.
Share this
I don't feel the need to profess anything publicly or confirm something that in a normal situation you wouldn't have to speak about. If I'm out and I'm photographed with someone, then it is what it is...That's always been my natural feeling. My family went through a lot of public situations and I saw that side of it from a very young age.
Share this
[on people who watched her movies] It's very, very sweet when little girls come up to me, or when people come up and say that they've liked a film or that they've watched it with their family and been happy and laughed. That, to me, if I can help make people a part of a story, that's what I enjoyed most about being little was that I was taken into another world.
Share this
I've just turned 24 but I'll always be their little girl. My dad started as an actor. It's close to his heart. It excites him to see me taking on roles about growing up but, yeah, kissing scenes aren't easy for him. And in Stuck in Love (2012), I take my top off, so that was awkward.
Share this
Celebs News
Demi Moore said that tabloid bullying of her 3 children was truly painful
  The gorgeous actress, Demi Moore, 52, opened up in a recent interview about tabloid bullying of all her three children. She said that the bullying was truly painful. She said that her children have experienced the pain in... Read More
Lady Gaga suns everyone in airport
Lady Gaga suns everyone in airport
Date | 2015-06-01 02:05:21
  The bold singer looked hot in the courageous slit gown, and she sure made heads turn recently as she was making way through the airport. It’s just been recently that Taylor Kinney revealed about his romantic proposal. We... Read More
Diane Kruger present at the HBO pre-party for The Fight of The Century
  Hollywood celebs are all eyes for The Fight of The Century between Floyd Mayweather Jr. and Manny Pacquiao on Saturday night. However, some celebs were found turning the heat on with their fashion sense. Diane Kruger was one... Read More
Born in 1989
Gerald Anderson
Gerald Anderson
March 07, 1989
Yui Aikawa
Yui Aikawa
March 08, 1989
Courtney-Jane White
Courtney-Jane White
March 11, 1989