Lin Blakley

Born Today
Home/Lin Blakley
Lin Blakley
Lin Blakley
Worked like:
Born:
February 29, 1948
Birth Name:
Linda E Stevens
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Gave birth to her 1st child at age 23, a daughter Kirsten Louise Blakley in March 1971. Child's father was her late husband, Alan Blakley.
Gave birth to her 2nd child at age 25, a daughter Claudie Luam Blakley, aka Claudie Blakley, in March 1973. Child's father was her late husband, Alan Blakley.
Celebs News
Ralph Fiennes is no less than a legend for us
  The famous Legend Award as collected by the actor Ralph Fiennes, and he also stated to Day & Night that he was quite humble yet today even though he has done remarkably well and few of the greatest... Read More
ARNOLD SCHWARZENEGGER IN A DIFFERENT ROLE
ARNOLD SCHWARZENEGGER IN A DIFFERENT ROLE
Date | 2015-05-06 02:43:02
  Arnold Schwarzenegger is famous all over the globe for his versatility as an American model, actor, producer, director, businessman, activist, investor, writer, philanthropist, professional bodybuilder, and politician, though he was born in Austria. Even he served as the... Read More
Ewan McGregor to play Lumiere in the Disney movie
  Ewan McGregor well-known for his famous role in the Star Wars prequels is the latest to join the Disney line-up of stars like Emma Watson, Luke Evans, Dan Stevens who are gathered together in the upcoming live-action version... Read More
Born in 1948
Terry Bradshaw
Terry Bradshaw
September 02, 1948
Judy Geeson
Judy Geeson
September 10, 1948
Phillip Alford
Phillip Alford
September 11, 1948