Linda Christian

Born Today
Home/Linda Christian

Linda Christian photos

Linda Christian
Linda Christian
Worked like:
Born:
November 13, 1923
Died:
July 22, 2011
Age:
87
Birth Name:
Blanca Rosa Welter
Nickname:
The Anatomic Bomb
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
During the late 1940s Christian roomed with Ruth Roman and five other aspiring actresses. They called the residence "The House of Seven Garbos.".
Once worked as a plastic surgeon's assistant.
Linda and her sister, Ariadna Welter, appeared in one movie together, The Devil's Hand (1961).
Is buried at Forest Lawn Memorial Park in Palm Springs, CA.
Older sister of actress Ariadna Welter.
Celebs News
Salma Hayek looks smart and prim in the black trouser suit
  It seems like it is business time for the gorgeous Salma Hayek as she looked quite smart and prime in the black trouser suit as she arrived at the JFK airport.She is quite popularly known for her great... Read More
Jennifer Lawrence ready to be proposed by Chris Martin
The American actress Jennifer Lawrence gained international success and fame after playing the role of Katniss Everdeen in the famous movie Hunger Games series. The Academy Award winner has seen quite a success since then and has starred... Read More
ANNE HATHAWAY IN HER “GROUNDED” PARTY
ANNE HATHAWAY IN HER “GROUNDED” PARTY
Date | 2015-05-06 05:52:55
Anne Jacqueline Hathaway is especially known as an American actress, singer as well as producer. Among her several films, Rachel Getting Married brought her a number of awards. She earned the nomination of Academy Award for Best Actress.... Read More
Born in 1923
Estelle Getty
Estelle Getty
July 25, 1923
Pamela Archer
Pamela Archer
October 07, 1923
Bert Madrid
Bert Madrid
October 15, 1923
free png