Linda Gary

Born Today
Home/Linda Gary
Linda Gary
Linda Gary
Worked like:
Born:
November 04, 1944
Died:
October 05, 1995
Age:
50
Birth Name:
Linda Gary Dewoskin
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Mother, with Charles Howerton, of daughters Alexis Howerton and Dana Howerton.
Portrayed Maura Cassidy on the syndicated radio show "Alien Worlds" (1979).
Stepmother of Lynn Howerton.
Filmography
Film
Year
1994
1991
1991
1988
1987
1983
1981
1981
1981
1981
1981
1981
1980
Celebs News
Javier Bardem part of Pirates of the Caribbean 5 crew
  Spanish Actor Javier Bardem is a part of the Pirates of the Caribbean 5: Dead Men Tell No Tales. The shooting is on at the Gold Coast but Bardem stolen some moments away from the shoot and attended... Read More
Evangeline Lilly shares about her last day ‘The Hobbit’ experience
  We managed to get hold of a transcript where an interview was being conducted of the famous actress Evangeline Lilly and it as her last day as Tauriel on the sets of The Hobbit. When asked about the... Read More
Rachel Weisz goes shopping with son Henry
Rachel Weisz goes shopping with son Henry
Date | 2015-06-01 05:05:48
  Rachel was recently seen shopping with son Henry in New York. The 44-year-old actress showed off her flawless complexion in a make-up less appearance. One of the most beautiful Hollywood actresses stepped out with son Henry Aronofsky, 8... Read More
Born in 1944
Linda Gary
Linda Gary
November 04, 1944
Dian Parkinson
Dian Parkinson
November 30, 1944
Jean Fergusson
Jean Fergusson
December 20, 1944