Linda Robson

Born Today
Home/Linda Robson
Linda Robson
Linda Robson
Worked like:
Born:
March 13, 1958
Birth Name:
Linda Patricia Mary Robson
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Has one granddaughter, Lila (b. February 2012), via daughter Lauren.
Participated in the 12th series of I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! (2002) in 2012, finishing 9th out of 12 celebrities.
Mother of Lauren Amy Robson (b. 1983), Louis Mark Dunford (b. 1992) and Roberta Linda Dunford (b. 1996).
Appearing in "Telstar" at the New Ambassadors Theatre, London [July 2005]
Filmography
Film
Year
2015
2011
2005
2004
2003
2001
2001
2000
1998
1988
1988
1987
1987
1980
1979
1978
1978
1977
1977
1975
Celebs News
Goldie Hawn looks fit and quite an athletic
Goldie Hawn looks fit and quite an athletic
Date | 2015-06-01 04:56:43
  Well, this is how she tries to keep herself fit and healthy even at 69! Goldie Hawn, 69, flaunted her fit and robust athletic figure when she was going through a strenuous bike ride session and had worn... Read More
Christoph Waltz to star in Spectre
Christoph Waltz to star in Spectre
Date | 2015-06-01 04:50:18
  The 58-year-old actor rose to fame in 2009 with his role in Inglorious Basterds by Quentin Tarantino. According to the actor, he is entitled to his success. Recently a lot was talked about Waltz being offered a role... Read More
Sarah Jessica Parker - the fashionista and a successful actress
  One word that perfectly describes Sarah Jessica Parker, a fashionista. She is the best thing that happened to middle aged girls who idolized the wardrobe of Carrey Bradshaw. Parker is also a model, a producer and a fragrance... Read More
Born in 1958
Penny Smith
Penny Smith
September 21, 1958
Monsita Ferrer
Monsita Ferrer
October 13, 1958
Corinne Bohrer
Corinne Bohrer
October 18, 1958
Popular Celebrities