Lindsey Vonn

Born Today
Home/Lindsey Vonn
Lindsey Vonn
Lindsey Vonn
Worked like:
Born:
October 18, 1984
Birth Name:
Lindsey C. Kildow
Nickname:
Linds
Country:
Awards:
1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Started skiing at the age of three near her Minneapolis home. When she was 12, her family moved to Vail, Colorado for her training. Won her first international championship at 15 and competed in her first Olympics at 17.
Attending the University of Missouri (2006)
Parents are Laura & Alan (divorced)
(February 5, 2013) Suffered multiple injuries after a serious crash on opening day of the Alpine World Championships in Austria.
Will guest-star in the season finale of Law & Order (1990), her favorite TV show [March 31, 2010].
Celebs News
Bryan Cranston Has Huge Success In Television Shows
  Bryan Cranston, is an American actor, voice over artist, producer, screenwriter. His breakthrough role was as Walter White in the smash hit AMC crime drama Breakin Bad. His other famous television roles are Hal in the hit show... Read More
Kylie Minogue ultimately quits Jay Z's Roc Nation
For the past two years, Jay-Z and Kylie Minogue have been working together. However, it was recently reported that she is no more part of Roc Nation, the record label of Jay-Z.Kylie Minogue, who is quite popularly known... Read More
Morgan Freeman opens up about marijuana his new film 5 Flights Up
  Morgan Freeman recently opened up about marijuana and his new film – 5 Flights Up. Upon asking about the legalization of marijuana, the veteran actor said that Marijuana comes with many useful uses. He said that he has... Read More
Born in 1984
Holly Weber
Holly Weber
September 20, 1984
Anneliese van der Pol
Anneliese van der Pol
September 23, 1984
Eun-hye Yun
Eun-hye Yun
October 03, 1984