Lino Banfi

Born Today
Home/Lino Banfi
Lino Banfi
Lino Banfi
Worked like:
Born:
July 11, 1936
Birth Name:
Pasquale Zagaria
Country:
Awards:
2 wins.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Father in law of Fabio Leoni.
Grandfather of Virginia and Pietro Leoni.
He has a son, Walter, and a daughter, actress Rosanna Banfi.
Showman
When Lino Banfi was working as a showman in Italian theaters, is nickname was Willy Zaga. He changed it in Lino Banfi because Totò (Antonio De Curtis) told him: "Zaga? Doesi it comes from Zagaria? Change it, short names are funniest!"
Filmography
Film
Year
2006
1985
1981
1972
1971
Celebs News
Are Orlando Bloom and Demi Moore the next hot couple in Tinseltown?
  The Fellowship of the Ring actor recently was spotted around with actress Demi Moore, soon after he had a split with the model. Both of them were spotted together on a yoga date. We are getting reports that... Read More
Ben Affleck’s female ancestor owned slaves
  Ben Affleck, Hollywood actor and director, was embarrassed on a recent television program with the fact that his ancestor was a slave owner. The fuss about Ben’s ancestor, the wrong one, owning a number of slaves was over.... Read More
BRADLEY COOPER AT WHITEHOUSE DINNER
BRADLEY COOPER AT WHITEHOUSE DINNER
Date | 2015-05-06 04:36:57
  The popular and known as the one of the most appealing actors and producers Bradley Cooper enjoys a different place in Hollywood. He got his first break through in the spy-based serial on television named ‘Alias’ and a... Read More
Born in 1936
Jess Conrad
Jess Conrad
February 24, 1936
Dean Stockwell
Dean Stockwell
March 05, 1936
Gerald Scarfe
Gerald Scarfe
June 01, 1936