Lita Ford

Born Today
Home/Lita Ford
Lita Ford
Lita Ford
Born:
September 19, 1958
Birth Name:
Lita Rossana Ford
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Currently lives in Florida. Though past attempts at reuniting The Runaways have failed, a future reunion is still a strong possibility (2002).
She has English and Italian ancestry.
Gave birth to her 1st child at age 38, a son James Leonard Gillette on May 13, 1997. Child's father is, her now estranged second husband, Jim Gillette.
Once dated Nikki Sixx of Mötley Crüe in the mid-1980s.
In 2005, Lita made a rare guest appearance on the LOU album "The Other Side". The track "I Want to Be Loved" featured Lita on guitar and vocals.
Celebs News
SYLVESTER STALLONE IS WELL AND ALIVE
SYLVESTER STALLONE IS WELL AND ALIVE
Date | 2015-05-06 05:21:37
The Rocky as well as Rambo, Sylvester Gardenzio Stallone, needs no particular introduction for his identity. Rocky was the milestone in Stallone’s life which brought him two nominations for ‘Best Original Screenplay’ and ‘Best Actor’ and he is... Read More
Ben Stiller’s promises Zoolander 2 to be a giant bomb
  Zoolander 2 starring Ben Stiller and Owen Wilson was first announced when both the actor walked down the Valentino catwalk dressed in their characters of Derek and Hansel in the month of March. Since then Stiller has been... Read More
Gerard Butler in the Heist Movie Den of Thieves with Sam Worthington
  Gerard Butler is set to join Sam Worthington in Relativity Studios Heist movie Den of Thieves. The movie is all about a notorious crew of bank robbers who target Los Angeles Federal Reserve just right under the nose... Read More
Born in 1958
Marine Jahan
Marine Jahan
November 30, 1958
Jan Pearson
Jan Pearson
November 30, 1958
Lucy Meacock
Lucy Meacock
November 30, 1958
Popular Celebrities