Lizzy Caplan

Born Today
Home/Lizzy Caplan
Lizzy Caplan
Lizzy Caplan
Worked like:
Born:
June 30, 1982
Birth Name:
Elizabeth Anne Caplan
Country:
Awards:
Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 2 wins & 7 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Loves the show Saved by the Bell (1989).
Named one of Variety's Top 10 Actors to Watch 2006.
Played Ami in the romantic comedy My Best Friend's Girl (2008). [October 2007]
Lives in the Hollywood Hills.
Godmother of Busy Philipps's daughter Birdie Silverstein.
Personal Quotes
(About the role of Marjee Sorelli on WB's Related (2005)) She's just fun. I almost never get to play the one who has the good clothes and lots of boyfriends and is crazy and wild.
Share this
(About the different characters that she has played and how they are like her actual self) I try to bring elements of my own personality to every character I've played, but I think I'm pretty similar to the character I'm playing now (on the series The Class (2006)). The biggest departure would have to have been Freaks and Geeks (1999) Sara, who was this sort of subordinate and shy girl.
Share this
[when asked who she wants to work with] Hands down, the Streep, obviously.
Share this
Filmography
Film
Year
2012
2011
2011
2010
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2005
2004
2004
2003
2001
1997
1996
Celebs News
Evangeline Lilly shares about her last day ‘The Hobbit’ experience
  We managed to get hold of a transcript where an interview was being conducted of the famous actress Evangeline Lilly and it as her last day as Tauriel on the sets of The Hobbit. When asked about the... Read More
Rachel Weisz goes shopping with son Henry
Rachel Weisz goes shopping with son Henry
Date | 2015-06-01 05:05:48
  Rachel was recently seen shopping with son Henry in New York. The 44-year-old actress showed off her flawless complexion in a make-up less appearance. One of the most beautiful Hollywood actresses stepped out with son Henry Aronofsky, 8... Read More
Shailene Woodley is all set to reprise her role as Tris
  Good news for fans and followers of Shailene Woodley! This cute young actress is all set to reprise her role as Tris in the upcoming Divergent. Her role will be supported by her co-actor Theo James as Four... Read More
Born in 1982
Mark Hapka
Mark Hapka
May 29, 1982
Christian Gibson
Christian Gibson
June 02, 1982
Vanessa Viola
Vanessa Viola
June 03, 1982