Lori Loughlin

Born Today
Home/Lori Loughlin

Lori Loughlin photos

Lori Loughlin
Lori Loughlin
Worked like:
Born:
July 28, 1964
Birth Name:
Lori Anne Loughlin
Country:
Awards:
2 wins & 5 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Had lead role as Emmeline in The Blue Lagoon (1980), but turned it down. The lead went to Brooke Shields.
Became a print model at the age of 11.
Was originally only contracted for six episodes of Full House (1987) but after positive audience reaction, she was given a full-time role. The initial storyline for her was to be just Danny's co-host and go on one date with him, realizing they would never work out in a dating relationship and have their relationship remain just professional. However, when she became a full-time character, they created a storyline where she would fall in love with Jesse and eventually marry him.
Grew up in Hauppauge, Long Island.
Gave birth to her first child at age 34, daughter Isabella Rose Giannulli, born on September 16, 1998. Child's father is her boyfriend [now second husband], Mossimo Giannelli.
Personal Quotes
[on taking her first leading role in Summerland (2004) since the 1995 end of Full House (1987)] When you don't work for awhile, immediately you get a little black mark next to your name. You have to make difficult choices in your life, and you just have to be happy with them.
Share this
Filmography
Film
Year
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2004
2004
2004
2002
2001
1996
1990
1990
1987
1987
1987
Celebs News
BRAD PITT WITH HIS BRUISED FACE
BRAD PITT WITH HIS BRUISED FACE
Date | 2015-05-06 02:56:59
  William Bradley ‘Brad’ Pitt is commonly known for his title of ‘one of the most attractive men in the World’. His award winning performance in different movies like Troy, Mr. and Mrs. Smith, Moneyball and many more brought... Read More
Ralph Fiennes is no less than a legend for us
  The famous Legend Award as collected by the actor Ralph Fiennes, and he also stated to Day & Night that he was quite humble yet today even though he has done remarkably well and few of the greatest... Read More
ARNOLD SCHWARZENEGGER IN A DIFFERENT ROLE
ARNOLD SCHWARZENEGGER IN A DIFFERENT ROLE
Date | 2015-05-06 02:43:02
  Arnold Schwarzenegger is famous all over the globe for his versatility as an American model, actor, producer, director, businessman, activist, investor, writer, philanthropist, professional bodybuilder, and politician, though he was born in Austria. Even he served as the... Read More
Born in 1964
Angela Kovacs
Angela Kovacs
May 23, 1964
Ray Stevenson
Ray Stevenson
May 25, 1964
Sean Pertwee
Sean Pertwee
June 04, 1964
Popular Celebrities