Lorie Pester

Born Today
Home/Lorie Pester

Lorie Pester photos

Lorie Pester
Lorie Pester
Worked like:
Born:
May 02, 1982
Birth Name:
Laure Pester
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Is directly related to Louis Blériot, the first man to fly across the English Channel and to make a working monoplane.
Shot a Japanese advert for Evian in 2002. Subsequently, a special edition of her first album "Près De Toi" ("By You Side") was released in Japan.
Ranked #32 on FHM France's 100 Sexiest Women of 2005 list.
Ranked #9 in a 2007 study on the favorite celebrities of French kids aged 7 to 14.
Had a highly publicized, three-year long relationship with Billy Crawford that ended mid-2004. They met while filming an episode of Fort Boyard (1990).
Celebs News
Get the update on Woody Allen's Latest update
  The one writer, director and actor who are possibly everyone’s favorite, is none other than Woody Allen is quite close to release his latest film soon. He has been quite still after Blue Jasmine of 2013, the multi-talented... Read More
Luke Evans will play the arrogant hunter Gaston
  The Fast and the Furious 6 villain, Owen Shaw fame Luke Evans will be seen portraying the character of an arrogant hunter named Gaston in the upcoming Disney movie Beauty and the Beast. The Welsh actor is all... Read More
Natalie Dormer turns out to be a complete stunner at premiere after party
Even though the actress could not make it to the red carpet earlier however she managed to draw in all the attention and be the soul of the after party in her gorgeous gown! The Game of Thrones... Read More
Born in 1982
Francine Prieto
Francine Prieto
September 17, 1982
Ella Scott Lynch
Ella Scott Lynch
September 27, 1982
Pihla Viitala
Pihla Viitala
September 30, 1982