Louise Sorel

Born Today
Home/Louise Sorel
Louise Sorel
Louise Sorel
Worked like:
Born:
August 06, 1940
Birth Name:
Louise Jacqueline Cohen
Country:
Awards:
5 wins & 3 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Among her favorite charities have been the Friends of the Sea Lions, which happened during an El Nino winter season, and the Celebrity Action Council, which is not truly a charity, but helps to rehabilitate women who have either been abused or had drug problems.
Daughter of producer Albert J. Cohen and actress Jeanne Sorel.
Studied acting at New York City's prestigious Neighborhood Playhouse under legendary acting teacher Sanford Meisner.
Had formal training in mime, once working with Jonathan Winters at the Hungry I in San Francisco in the early 1960s.
Studied French at the Institut de Francais in Ville Franche-Sur-Mer
Filmography
Film
Year
1999
1980
1978
1976
1975
1973
1972
1972
1967
1967
1966
1966
1966
1965
1965
1963
1960
1959
1958
Celebs News
CARRIE UNDERWOOD BECOMES THE SENSATIONAL VOICE
  Carrie Underwood, the American Idol singer, songwriter, and actress became popular after being the winner of the American Idol, season four, in 2005. In fact, she has already won three Grammy awards and is regarded as the highest... Read More
Renee Zellweger Glowing Bright
Renee Zellweger Glowing Bright
Date | 2015-05-06 04:09:27
  Renee Zellweger seems to beam with a fresh glow, and she flaunted her flawless skin beautifully. Well, she now again has started to get the Bridget Jones-like appeal, and honestly we are so happy and relieved with her... Read More
Helena Bonham Carter at the London’s Chiltern Firehouse
  Helena Bonham Carter, a 48-year-old actress, was seen at the London’s Chiltern Firehouse for a night on Friday. Though she is known for her eccentric wardrobe, the actress looked pretty in a low-key look. She arrived with friends... Read More
Born in 1940
Jimmy Herman
Jimmy Herman
October 25, 1940
Amjad Khan
Amjad Khan
November 12, 1940
Bruce Lee
Bruce Lee
November 27, 1940