Lucas Till

Born Today
Home/Lucas Till

Lucas Till photos

Lucas Till
Lucas Till
Worked like:
Born:
August 10, 1990
Birth Name:
Lucas Daniel Till
Country:
Awards:
3 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Favorite actors/actress: Marlon Brando, Heath Ledger, Christopher Walken, Johnny Depp, and Kate Beckinsale.
Took Brazilian jiu jitsu in high school for 4 years.
Spent 3 weeks in Germany as an exchange student and a member of the German Honor Society.
He has English, along with Swiss-German, German, and Scottish, ancestry. His patrilineal line, originally surnamed "Tyll", originates with Swiss immigrants to South Carolina in the 1700s. His grandfather and great-grandfather, both named Jacob Elvin Till, were reverends.
Favorite activities include working out at the gym and playing video games.
Personal Quotes
If you had known me in middle school, I was definitely not what someone would think of as Brad Pitt. That was not me. I was kind of a dork.
Share this
I'm a huge video gamer, sometimes a little too much. I'll shut myself in my room just so I can play video games all day and I end up neglecting my friends.
Share this
I am not a dancer.
Share this
Celebs News
Jack Gleeson And His Career In Acting
Jack Gleeson And His Career In Acting
Date | 2015-06-01 11:43:15
  Jack Gleeson gained fame for his role in Game of Thrones. He gained recognition for playing the role of Joffrey Baratheon in this hit series of the HBO television. He gave an indication of his retirement from acting... Read More
Daniel Craig: Bond actor takes time out to appeal for Nepal Earthquake
  Daniel Craig has been busy shooting for his new 007 movie Spectre. However, the actor took out time to shoot a commercial for campaigning the cause of the Nepal Earthquake in order to raise funds for the victims... Read More
Sean Connery, the Greatest Living Scot
Sean Connery, the Greatest Living Scot
Date | 2015-06-01 11:41:40
  Sir Thomas Sean Connery is a Scottish actor and producer. Sean is known for his James Bond roles in the Bond Movies series. He has starred in seven Bond movies between 1962 to 1983. He has won an... Read More
Born in 1990
Somerset Prew
Somerset Prew
July 31, 1990
Jack O'Connell
Jack O'Connell
August 01, 1990
Lucas Till
Lucas Till
August 10, 1990
Popular Celebrities