Lucy Gutteridge

Born Today
Home/Lucy Gutteridge
Lucy Gutteridge
Lucy Gutteridge
Worked like:
Born:
November 28, 1956
Birth Name:
Lucy Karima Gutteridge
Country:
Awards:
Nominated for 1 Golden Globe. See more awards »
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Lives on the Isle of Wight, England, UK
Has a daughter with her ex-husband Andrew Hawkins - Alice Isabella Valentine Hawkins (b.1979).
The character she played in The Woman He Loved (1988), Thelma Morgan, Lady Furness, was the identical twin sister of the character she played in Little Gloria... Happy at Last (1982), Gloria Morgan Vanderbilt.
She's the eldest daughter of Bernard Hugh Gutteridge by his marriage to Nabila Farah Karima Halim, the daughter of H.H. Prince Muhammad Said Bey Halim of Egypt and his British second wife, Nabila Malika
Celebs News
LIAM NEESON IN BLACK
LIAM NEESON IN BLACK
Date | 2015-06-01 06:05:14
  Liam John Neeson, the famous Irish actor, got his popularity after his performance in the Arthurian film, Excalibur. He played the best roles in five noteworthy films such as Mel Gibson, Anthony Hopkins, Robert De Niro and Jeremy... Read More
Incurably romantic Kit Harington is still alone
  It looks like Kit Harington does not like the fact that he is considered to be one of the sexiest men in Hollywood.Last year, the People magazine called the 28-year-old actor one of the sexiest men of our... Read More
Tom Felton high jinks Rupert Grint
Tom Felton high jinks Rupert Grint
Date | 2015-06-01 06:02:24
  Recently in New York Tom Felton ended up pulling successfully quite an unbeaten prank on Rupert Grint. Let us know more about this prank!The famous 27-year-old English actor who portrayed the character of Draco Malfoy in the triumphant... Read More
Born in 1956
Brahmanandam
Brahmanandam
February 01, 1956
Lesley Dunlop
Lesley Dunlop
March 10, 1956
Agnes-Nicole Winter
Agnes-Nicole Winter
April 17, 1956
Popular Celebrities