Lucy Pinder

Born Today
Home/Lucy Pinder

Lucy Pinder photos

Lucy Pinder
Lucy Pinder
Worked like:
Born:
December 20, 1983
Birth Name:
Lucy Katherine Pinder
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Was discovered by a freelance photographer while sunbathing on Bournemouth Beach in August 2003.
She has 11 GCSEs and 2 'A' Levels.
Supports Southampton FC.
Personal Quotes
[asked what she likes to do when not modeling] I'm currently obsessed with baking. My cakes are very good! My family put baking bans on me because I take them homemade cakes so much they're fearing for their waistlines! I love yoga too.
Share this
Have you ever been bullied? If so, are you involved in any anti-bully causes? "I've never experienced bad bullying. I think pretty much everyone growing up had people who upset them or teased them. Children can be very cruel to each other, but I never had anything too severe. Modeling as a career we do get a lot of abuse on social media but it doesn't get to me, it's best to ignore it. I always think it says more about the sort of people doing it anyway. I don't think anyone should let the opinions of anyone you don't respect upset you."
Share this
So what's guaranteed to make a bloke more attractive for you? "Stubble! I'm glad you asked me that question because all men need to know this. Clean-shaven is not a good look, so every man should have some sort of facial fuzz going on. Face furniture, I call it. Every man looks more attractive with a bit of stubble. Fact!"
Share this
Celebs News
Eddie Redmayne at the JFK with wife Hannah
Eddie Redmayne at the JFK with wife Hannah
Date | 2015-05-06 06:08:46
  Eddie Redmayne, the Oscar-winning star was seen at the JFK on Friday along with Hannah Bagshaw. The beautiful couple got married last in a ceremony at the Babington House. The newlyweds are still in their honeymoon phase. Eddie... Read More
Salma Hayek looks smart and prim in the black trouser suit
  It seems like it is business time for the gorgeous Salma Hayek as she looked quite smart and prime in the black trouser suit as she arrived at the JFK airport.She is quite popularly known for her great... Read More
Jennifer Lawrence ready to be proposed by Chris Martin
The American actress Jennifer Lawrence gained international success and fame after playing the role of Katniss Everdeen in the famous movie Hunger Games series. The Academy Award winner has seen quite a success since then and has starred... Read More
Born in 1983
Jessica Barton
Jessica Barton
May 28, 1983
Megalyn Echikunwoke
Megalyn Echikunwoke
May 28, 1983
Jennifer Ellison
Jennifer Ellison
May 30, 1983