Luke Flynn

Born Today
Home/Luke Flynn
Luke Flynn
Luke Flynn
Worked like:
Born:
August 21, 1975
Birth Name:
Luke Stoecker
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Mother Arnella died of a drug overdose in 1998.
Only child of model Arnella Flynn (1953-1998) and fashion photographer Karl Stoecker.
Cousin of Sean Flynn.
Graduated high school from Manhattan's LaGuardia High School of Music and Art and Performing Arts
Grandson of acting legend Errol Flynn and Patrice Wymore.
Personal Quotes
I don't have a certain type of woman I like. You either click or you don't.
Share this
I like easygoing and creative people.
Share this
Celebs News
Michael Fassbender opened up on its role in the movie Assassin’s Creed
  The Assassin’s Creed is finally happening despite delays in production. Michael Fassbender, the X-men fame actor, is set to play Desmond Miles in his upcoming movie which will start in September. Fassbender said that a good script takes... Read More
Is Elijah Wood finally engaged?
Is Elijah Wood finally engaged?
Date | 2015-06-01 01:12:44
  Quite close, on May 2, 2015, last Saturday, reports were spread all over by American Sun-Times that Elijah Wood and his girlfriend are about to go shopping for their soon-to-be engagement. Thus, they would be shopping for their... Read More
Nicolas Cage gets choked as seen in ‘Pay the Ghost’ first image
  Pay the Ghost by Uli Edelwhich has actor Nicolas Cage portraying the role as a NYU English professor who is hard working hard for tenure when suddenly from a Halloween day parade his 8-year-old son inexplicably vanishes and... Read More
Born in 1975
Bettina Zimmermann
Bettina Zimmermann
March 31, 1975
Joel West
Joel West
April 06, 1975
David Beckham
David Beckham
May 02, 1975