Luke Perry

Born Today
Home/Luke Perry
Luke Perry
Luke Perry
Worked like:
Born:
October 11, 1966
Birth Name:
Coy Luther Perry III
Country:
Awards:
4 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Auditioned for the role of Steve on Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) before being cast as Dylan.
Lives in Los Angeles, California and Vanleer, Tennessee.
Filming the movie, Antligen midsommar! (2009), in Trosa Sweden, with actors Olle Sarri, Lisa Werlinder, Kari Hamfors Wernolf, Per Wernolf, Daniel Gustavsson, Anna Littorin, Alexander Karim and Annica McCrudden. [September 2008]
Had a potbellied pig named "Jerry Lee", named after Jerry Lee Lewis.
He once worked at a doorknob factory.
Personal Quotes
It's hard and sometimes it's scary. It still amazes my mother. I went home for Christmas one year and there were fans all over the front lawn, hoping to see me.
Share this
My high school was nothing like West Beverly High, let me tell you. I grew up in Fredericktown, Ohio.
Share this
I was something of a prankster. One time I put a ski mask on my head and used a fake gun on the school secretary so that I could get some of my friends out of detention.
Share this
When I was a kid, I was at a bowling alley and I ran into a soda machine. I still have the scar on my right eyebrow obviously.
Share this
When I was a kid, I just devoured TV 24 hours a day. Now that it's actually available 24 hours a day, I'm usually busy doing other stuff. But I do watch TV when I can.
Share this
Filmography
Film
Year
2015
2012
2009
2009
2008
2006
2005
2005
2005
2003
2002
2002
2002
2001
1999
1999
1998
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1996
1994
1992
1991
1991
1983
1982
1952
Celebs News
Armie Hammer enjoying his fatherhood
Armie Hammer enjoying his fatherhood
Date | 2015-05-06 08:21:46
  The American actor Armie Hammer is married to television personality Elizabeth Chambers. Recently Elizabeth gave birth to a baby girl in December, Harper. When the Lone Ranger star was asked about his role as a father, the actor... Read More
Richard Gere and his estranged wife fight for $100 million fortune
  The actor, Richard Gere and his “Bond girl” estranged wife, Carey Lowell are heading for a divorce and trying to get things settled in the court and trying to fight for his $100 million fortune after resolving their... Read More
SOFIA VERGARA SHOWED UP IN A HILARIOUS WAY
SOFIA VERGARA SHOWED UP IN A HILARIOUS WAY
Date | 2015-05-06 08:09:59
Sofia Margarita Vergara is well known as a Colombian-American actress, producer, comedienne, television host, model as well as a business woman. Vergara was popularly known as co-host of the television show for Spanish-language television network Univision, and she... Read More
Born in 1966
Debbie Isitt
Debbie Isitt
February 07, 1966
Ulrika Örn
Ulrika Örn
February 13, 1966
Cynthia Lamontagne
Cynthia Lamontagne
February 15, 1966