Lynn Borden

Born Today
Home/Lynn Borden
Lynn Borden
Lynn Borden
Worked like:
Born:
March 24, 1939
Birth Name:
Lynn Freyse
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Her father, Bill Freyse, drew the comic panel "Our Boarding House" in the 1950s and 1960s.
In July 2007 she was a guest at the Western Film Fair in Charlotte, NC, along with Jacqueline Scott, Betty Lynn, Lana Wood, Joyce Meadows, Rick Lenz, Brett Halsey and Robert Dix.
First met current husband Roger Brunelle in the 1960's when he repaired her Corvette. They married years later after their previous marriages had ended.
She was Miss Arizona 1957 in the 1958 Miss America Pageant (won by Colorado's Marilyn Van Derbur). She was a Swimsuit Preliminary Award winner and also was a top 10 semi-finalist.
Celebs News
Daniel Radcliffe and James McAvoy Look incredible during Victor Frankenstein shoot
  Daniel Radcliffe and James McAvoy looked quite implausibly fantastic while they were in the middle of their Victor Frankenstein shoot. All that we will have to ask you to imagine is what is that you expect the outcome... Read More
Kevin Bacon seen with a much fuller face on his UK trip
  The 56-year-old actor Kevin Bacon was recently seen with puffy cheeks and a double chin on his UK trip. The actor was nearly unrecognizable with his inflated new look. The make-up trick was perfectly executed with prosthetics. The... Read More
Jim Parsons has a huge fan base
Jim Parsons has a huge fan base
Date | 2015-06-01 03:33:50
  Jim Parsons is an American actor who was born in Houston, Texas. His full name is James Joseph Parsons. His breakthrough performance was playing the role of the theoretical physicist Dr Sheldon Lee Cooper. After this hit CBS... Read More
Born in 1939
Fernando Poe Jr.
Fernando Poe Jr.
August 20, 1939
Feroz Khan
Feroz Khan
September 25, 1939
Timothy Carlton
Timothy Carlton
September 30, 1939
Popular Celebrities