Lynn Collins

Born Today
Home/Lynn Collins

Lynn Collins photos

Lynn Collins
Lynn Collins
Worked like:
Born:
May 16, 1977
Birth Name:
Viola Lynn Collins
Country:
Awards:
2 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Greatly enjoys astrology.
Graduated from Klein High School outside of Houston, Texas. Other KHS alumni include singer Lyle Lovett, actress Sherry Stringfield, actors Lee Pace and Matt Bomer, writer Tom Vaughan, and Olympic Gold Medalist Laura Wilkinson.
She has English, Scottish, Irish and Cherokee ancestry.
Got her role in The Merchant of Venice (2004) after Cate Blanchett backed out.
When Lynn was 4 years old, she moved to Singapore and lived there for 6 years before moving back to Houston.
Celebs News
Emmy Rossum’s chic look is nautical but nice
  Emmy Rossum looked effortlessly chic on Sunday in West Hollywood when she headed to grab an iced tea. The actress is famous for being the big sister Fiona Gallagher in the US adaptation of Shameless, which was renewed... Read More
Kristen Bell sharing her beauty secrets
Kristen Bell sharing her beauty secrets
Date | 2015-06-01 06:32:59
  The gorgeous and beautiful actress Kristen Bell shares her beauty secrets on The Earth Day. According to the actress, she drinks three gallons of water a day as she has developed this unquenchable thirst as a lot of... Read More
Taylor Swift and Calvin Harris are definitely into each other
  Taylor Swift definitely all set for her 1989 world tour in Tokyo yet we sure get the news about both Taylor and Calvin Harris making the most of their time, before she finally hits the road and gets... Read More
Born in 1977
Katheryn Winnick
Katheryn Winnick
December 17, 1977
Deanna Brigidi
Deanna Brigidi
December 29, 1977
Marta Hazas
Marta Hazas
December 31, 1977
Popular Celebrities