Lyoto Machida

Born Today
Home/Lyoto Machida
Lyoto Machida
Lyoto Machida
Worked like:
Born:
May 30, 1978
Birth Name:
Lyoto Carvalho Machida
Nickname:
Lyoto
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Is the son of a Japanese Karate master specialized in Shotokan style.
Other Black House MMA team mates include Pedro Rizzo,Andre Galvao, Jose Aldo, Fabricio Camoes, Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira, Rafael Cavalcante,Antonio Rogerio Nogueira,Eduardo Pamplona, Thales Leites, and Rafael dos Anjos.
Left Office Inoki to form The Black House Team alongside Vale Tudo legends Anderson Silva, Carlos Barretto and Assuerio Silva.
One of his Karate workout consists of hitting a solid wooden board with his bare-knuckles for an hour.
During his time at Office Inoki, Ryoto was trained by Vale Tudo legends Wallid Ismail (Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu) and Marco Ruas (Muay Thai) and by New Japan Pro-Wrestling legend Kazuyuki Fujita.
Celebs News
Last Witch Hunter: Did Vin Diesel do it right in the Last Witch Hunter?
  When we speak of Hollywood’s action movie gold then there is one name which climbs the top of the list and yes you got it right, it is none other than Vin Diesel. So what are we about... Read More
Filmmaker Eli Roth signed by WME
Filmmaker Eli Roth signed by WME
Date | 2015-06-01 00:29:06
  Eli Roth, the American director, writer, producer, and actor has been recently signed by WME. The director whose movies cost little but make huge money had spent much of his career at CAA. This change was needed and... Read More
Nikki Reed enjoying honeymoon with hubby Ian Somerhalder
  Newlywed Nikki Reed, 26 and Ian Somerhalder, 36 was found lounging in Tulum, Mexico before setting off to Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. The couple recently got married in a ceremony in Malibu, California on April, 26. They spent... Read More
Born in 1978
Dhanush
Dhanush
February 25, 1978
Tom Beck
Tom Beck
February 26, 1978
Mark Cirillo
Mark Cirillo
March 01, 1978