Mónica Cruz

Born Today
Home/Mónica Cruz
Mónica Cruz
Mónica Cruz
Worked like:
Born:
March 16, 1977
Birth Name:
Mónica Cruz Sánchez
Country:
Awards:
1 win.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Dancer and actress. She was 7 years in the Dance Company of Joaquín Cortés
Gave birth to her 1st child at age 36, a daughter Antonella Cruz on May 14, 2013. Child was conceived via artificial insemination and has no legal father.
Says that her best friend is her sister Penélope Cruz
Was in a relationship with Fabián Mazzei, having met on the set of Un paso adelante (2002).
Parents: Eduardo and Encarna; siblings: Penélope Cruz (b. April 28, 1974) and Eduardo Cruz (b. 1986).
Celebs News
Clint Eastwood walked past Jon Voight without shaking hands
  Hollywood legendary actor Clint Eastwood was found supporting either Mayweather or Pacquiao for the biggest boxing match in Las Vegas as he was seen walking into the MGM Grand. The popular actor and director Clint Eastwood walked past... Read More
Scott Eastwood will be seen in Suicide Squad
  Scott Eastwood was born Scott Clinton Reeves. He is an American model and actor and is the youngest son of Clint Eastwood. If reports are to be believed, Scott did not take up his father’s name in the... Read More
Actress Monica Bellucci to star as the Bond Girl in the upcoming Bond flick Spectre
  50-year-old actress Monica Bellucci will be seen seducing 46 year old Daniel Craig in the upcoming James Bond movie Spectre to be released on November 6, 2015. She will be the oldest Bond girl in the history of... Read More
Born in 1977
Jim Jefferies
Jim Jefferies
February 04, 1977
Jeannette Weegar
Jeannette Weegar
February 28, 1977
Joseph Hahn
Joseph Hahn
March 15, 1977