Mackenzie Foy

Born Today
Home/Mackenzie Foy

Mackenzie Foy photos

Mackenzie Foy
Mackenzie Foy
Worked like:
Born:
November 10, 2000
Birth Name:
Mackenzie Christine Foy
Nickname:
Kenzie
Country:
Awards:
1 win & 5 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Mackenzie has three pets: 2 dogs (Windy and Dusty) and a cat (Luna).
Holds a black belt in Taekwondo.
Los Angeles, California, USA, with her family [June 2012]
Good friends with two-time co-star, child actress Joey King. They filmed The Conjuring together and both provided their voices to characters in The Boxcar Children.
Her favorite scene to film in Breaking Dawn was at the end, when she got to ride a mechanical "Jacob wolf".
Celebs News
Diane Kruger present at the HBO pre-party for The Fight of The Century
  Hollywood celebs are all eyes for The Fight of The Century between Floyd Mayweather Jr. and Manny Pacquiao on Saturday night. However, some celebs were found turning the heat on with their fashion sense. Diane Kruger was one... Read More
KATE BECKINSALE AT MET GALA
KATE BECKINSALE AT MET GALA
Date | 2015-06-01 01:44:17
  Kathrine Romary Kate Beckinsale, the famous English actress, made her debut with ‘Much Ado about Nothing’ in the year 1993, when she was a student at Oxford University. Her performance in Jane Austen’s Emma was noteworthy. She got... Read More
Michelle Monaghan at the White House Correspondent’s dinner
It was at the annual White House Correspondent’s Dinner on Saturday which saw likes of Victoria’s Secret models and A-list actresses mingling with the President and journalists like Katie Couric. Actress Michelle Monaghan looked the best among all.... Read More
Born in 2000
Jared Gilmore
Jared Gilmore
May 30, 2000
Willow Shields
Willow Shields
June 01, 2000
Sidney Fullmer
Sidney Fullmer
June 16, 2000