Maddie Ziegler

Born Today
Home/Maddie Ziegler

Maddie Ziegler photos

Maddie Ziegler
Maddie Ziegler
Worked like:
Birth Name:
Madison Nicole Ziegler
Nickname:
Maddie
Position in rating:
Some Facts
In the Season Two finale of Dance, the girls auditioned for a Joffery Ballet Scholarship. On the show, Chloe is the only one who receives a full scholarship. In reality, Maddie received a full scholarship to a Joffrey modern dance program; Chloe got a partial scholarship for ballet.
Was born Taylor Nicole Ziegler, but her name was changed to Madison Nicole a couple days after she was born.
Alongside dancing, she also sings, acts, and models.
She received the scholarship to the Joffrey Ballet Summer Camp Intensive, but was not able to participate.
She has appeared in the music video for Sia's song Chandelier and has performed the dance from the video with Sia on The Ellen Degeneres Show. The music video has more than 178 million views on YouTube.
Personal Quotes
The first day I met her [Sia] she came up and gave me a really big hug and then when I showed her the routine [For the music video, Chandelier], she cried.
Share this
Celebs News
Merv Griffin’s life and works
Merv Griffin’s life and works
Date | 2015-05-06 03:41:18
  Mervyn Edward “Merv” Griffin, Jr. was the famous media mogul, American television host, musician and an actor. The man of many talents born on July 6, 1925 died on August 12, 2007. He is famous for his work... Read More
Tom Cruise Has Not Met Daughter Suri for a Year Now: Katie Holmes, Is it true?
Well, we really hope that whatever that we have heard so far about Tom Cruise not having met his daughter Suri for more than a year is not true at all! Say it is not true at all!!It... Read More
CAMERON DIAZ GOT REJECTED
CAMERON DIAZ GOT REJECTED
Date | 2015-05-06 03:39:28
  Cameron Michelle Diaz is regarded as an American Actress, producer as well as a former fashion model who became popular with her roles in The Mask, My Best Friend’s wedding and a lot more. Besides being an award... Read More
Popular Celebrities