Madeleine Stowe

Born Today
Home/Madeleine Stowe

Madeleine Stowe photos

Madeleine Stowe
Madeleine Stowe
Worked like:
Born:
August 18, 1958
Birth Name:
Madeleine Marie Stowe Mora
Country:
Awards:
Nominated for 1 Golden Globe. Another 5 wins & 7 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
She and husband Brian Benben own a working cattle ranch outside of Fredericksburg, Texas.
Madeleine's father was from Oregon, and had English and German ancestry. Madeleine's mother was from Costa Rica, and was from a prominent political family there. One of Madeleine's maternal great-grandfathers was a German immigrant to Costa Rica, while one of Madeleine's maternal great-great-grandfathers, Bruno Carranza, was President of Costa Rica (serving a term of several months).
Ranked #5 in People's Most Beautiful Women of the World (2012).
Chosen by Empire magazine as one of the 100 Sexiest Stars in film history (#90).
Gave birth to her 1st child, a daughter named May Theodora Benben, with her husband Brian Benben.
Personal Quotes
While it was nice working with a lot of those people, ultimately it was unsatisfying to play a victim, and I realized I couldn't do it anymore. It had to stop.
Share this
Filmography
Film
Year
2012
2007
2003
2002
1997
1994
1994
1994
1993
1990
1987
1987
1984
1975
Celebs News
Andy Serkis, The Godfather Of Motion Capture, Is Going To Debut His First Direction In 2017
  Andy Serkis, a notable English film actor, author, and director gained worldwide recognition for his skills in motion capture. He is mostly known for his brilliant performance capture roles that comprise of motion capture acting, voice work and... Read More
LIAM NEESON IN BLACK
LIAM NEESON IN BLACK
Date | 2015-06-01 06:05:14
  Liam John Neeson, the famous Irish actor, got his popularity after his performance in the Arthurian film, Excalibur. He played the best roles in five noteworthy films such as Mel Gibson, Anthony Hopkins, Robert De Niro and Jeremy... Read More
Incurably romantic Kit Harington is still alone
  It looks like Kit Harington does not like the fact that he is considered to be one of the sexiest men in Hollywood.Last year, the People magazine called the 28-year-old actor one of the sexiest men of our... Read More
Born in 1958
Iris Peynado
Iris Peynado
June 10, 1958
Sergio Fascetti
Sergio Fascetti
July 04, 1958
Katherine Wallach
Katherine Wallach
July 13, 1958
Popular Celebrities