Maitland Ward

Born Today
Home/Maitland Ward
Maitland Ward
Maitland Ward
Born:
February 03, 1977
Birth Name:
Ashley Maitland Welkos
Country:
Awards:
1 win & 2 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Was told to change her name when she started her acting career because "Ashley" was too commonplace.
Member of Sigma Kappa Sorority at Cal State Long Beach.
She was up for the lead in the WB show Zoe, Duncan, Jack & Jane (1999) which, because it's produced by Disney & Touchstone, led to a holding contract with Disney and eventually to Boy Meets World (1993).
Celebs News
Tom Wilkinson and Hilary Swank together in Holocaust Denial Drama
  Hilary Swank and Tom Wilkinson, in one of the pre-Cannes move, had come over for a board ‘Denial’ and this story is based on the book, “History on Trial: My Day in Court With a Holocaust Denier”, written... Read More
Tom Hanks and Felicity Jones Engulf Mesmerizing Venice for their In Inferno Set Photos
  Nor the Angels and Demons or The Da Vinci Code knocked out the critics, yet Universal execs seemed to be extremely excited and ecstatic with the performance of both the movies and the way they had fared in... Read More
NIKOLAJ COSTER-WALDAU SHOWS UP IN RECENT EVENTS
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau is famous as a Danish actor, screenwriter, and producer. He came to be known to the audience after he played Jaime Lannister in the Game of Thrones, HBO series. His another good role was of John... Read More
Born in 1977
Tameka Empson
Tameka Empson
April 16, 1977
Kristen Nedopak
Kristen Nedopak
April 16, 1977
Yuliya Mayarchuk
Yuliya Mayarchuk
April 20, 1977