Malandra Burrows

Born Today
Home/Malandra Burrows

Malandra Burrows photos

Malandra Burrows
Malandra Burrows
Worked like:
Born:
November 04, 1965
Birth Name:
Malandra Elizabeth Burrows
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Malandra is a portmanteau of her parents' names Malcolm and Sandra.
She had a U.K. number 11 single with "Just This Side of Love" in December 1990. This resulted in a recording contract with Warner Bros and two more singles ("Carnival in Heaven" and "Don't Leave Me") hit the UK charts, albeit the lower reaches (#49 and #54, respectively).
Left Emmerdale (1972) in late December 2001.
She has blonde hair.
Found herself subject of Emmerdale theme music composer Tony Hatch's withering criticism as a child contestant on "New Faces" in the 70s
Celebs News
Shailene Woodley is all set to reprise her role as Tris
  Good news for fans and followers of Shailene Woodley! This cute young actress is all set to reprise her role as Tris in the upcoming Divergent. Her role will be supported by her co-actor Theo James as Four... Read More
Goldie Hawn looks fit and quite an athletic
Goldie Hawn looks fit and quite an athletic
Date | 2015-06-01 04:56:43
  Well, this is how she tries to keep herself fit and healthy even at 69! Goldie Hawn, 69, flaunted her fit and robust athletic figure when she was going through a strenuous bike ride session and had worn... Read More
Christoph Waltz to star in Spectre
Christoph Waltz to star in Spectre
Date | 2015-06-01 04:50:18
  The 58-year-old actor rose to fame in 2009 with his role in Inglorious Basterds by Quentin Tarantino. According to the actor, he is entitled to his success. Recently a lot was talked about Waltz being offered a role... Read More
Born in 1965
Eric Thal
Eric Thal
August 10, 1965
Courtney Gains
Courtney Gains
August 22, 1965
Reggie Miller
Reggie Miller
August 24, 1965
Popular Celebrities