María Castro

Born Today
Home/María Castro

María Castro photos

María Castro
María Castro
Worked like:
Born:
November 30, 1981
Birth Name:
María Castro Jato
Country:
Awards:
1 win & 3 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Has been announced that she is the winner of the Ondas Prize 2009 as the best actress. [October 2009]
Worked with actress Amaia Salamanca first in SMS, sin miedo a soñar (2006) and then in Sin tetas no hay paraíso (2008).
Filming the new season of Sin tetas no hay paraíso (2008). [May 2009]
Works as a model.
Performing the play La ratonera. [January 2010]
Celebs News
LIAM NEESON IN BLACK
LIAM NEESON IN BLACK
Date | 2015-06-01 06:05:14
  Liam John Neeson, the famous Irish actor, got his popularity after his performance in the Arthurian film, Excalibur. He played the best roles in five noteworthy films such as Mel Gibson, Anthony Hopkins, Robert De Niro and Jeremy... Read More
Incurably romantic Kit Harington is still alone
  It looks like Kit Harington does not like the fact that he is considered to be one of the sexiest men in Hollywood.Last year, the People magazine called the 28-year-old actor one of the sexiest men of our... Read More
Tom Felton high jinks Rupert Grint
Tom Felton high jinks Rupert Grint
Date | 2015-06-01 06:02:24
  Recently in New York Tom Felton ended up pulling successfully quite an unbeaten prank on Rupert Grint. Let us know more about this prank!The famous 27-year-old English actor who portrayed the character of Draco Malfoy in the triumphant... Read More
Born in 1981
Namitha
Namitha
May 10, 1981
Hrishitaa Bhatt
Hrishitaa Bhatt
May 10, 1981
Austin O'Brien
Austin O'Brien
May 11, 1981
Popular Celebrities