Marc Mero

Born Today
Home/Marc Mero
Marc Mero
Marc Mero
Worked like:
Born:
July 09, 1960
Birth Name:
Marc E Mero
Nickname:
Johnny B. Badd
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Ex-Husband of Rena Mero, known to the world as the WWF's "Sable".
Published author.
Won three New York State golden gloves in boxing before entering pro wrestling.
Former WCW TV & WWF I-C Champion.
In June 2003, Marc & Rena Mero officially separated, possibly due to Rena's return to the WWE as "Sable".
Filmography
Film
Year
1998
1998
1996
1994
1992
1991
Celebs News
Helena Bonham Carter at the London’s Chiltern Firehouse
  Helena Bonham Carter, a 48-year-old actress, was seen at the London’s Chiltern Firehouse for a night on Friday. Though she is known for her eccentric wardrobe, the actress looked pretty in a low-key look. She arrived with friends... Read More
Keanu Reeves back with a bang with John Wick
  Unassuming as ever, Keanu Reeves returns to do his action hero duty with the movie John Wick. The 50-year-old action hero still has his moves and the growl. Honestly, he still looks like a 30-year-old. Born in Beirut... Read More
Katy Perry in news for her denied trademark of Left Shark design
  Katy Perry is still being talked about in relation to her Super Bowl Halftime show. The US Patent and Trademark Office are still talking about the memorable Left Shark. Katy Perry was trying to get her clumsily dancing... Read More
Born in 1960
Nicoletta Braschi
Nicoletta Braschi
April 19, 1960
Roma Downey
Roma Downey
May 06, 1960
Jeffrey Dahmer
Jeffrey Dahmer
May 21, 1960
Popular Celebrities