Marc Price

Born Today
Home/Marc Price
Marc Price
Marc Price
Born:
February 23, 1968
Nickname:
Skippy
Country:
Awards:
1 win & 1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Hosted the last week of The Midnight Hour (1990), a CBS late night talk show, after Pat Sajak and before David Letterman.
Currently working as a production manager on the UK TV series, Eleventh Hour (2006), starring former Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) actor, Patrick Stewart. [January 2006]
Son of Al Bernie, a stand up comic.
Celebs News
Diane Kruger present at the HBO pre-party for The Fight of The Century
  Hollywood celebs are all eyes for The Fight of The Century between Floyd Mayweather Jr. and Manny Pacquiao on Saturday night. However, some celebs were found turning the heat on with their fashion sense. Diane Kruger was one... Read More
KATE BECKINSALE AT MET GALA
KATE BECKINSALE AT MET GALA
Date | 2015-06-01 01:44:17
  Kathrine Romary Kate Beckinsale, the famous English actress, made her debut with ‘Much Ado about Nothing’ in the year 1993, when she was a student at Oxford University. Her performance in Jane Austen’s Emma was noteworthy. She got... Read More
Michelle Monaghan at the White House Correspondent’s dinner
It was at the annual White House Correspondent’s Dinner on Saturday which saw likes of Victoria’s Secret models and A-list actresses mingling with the President and journalists like Katie Couric. Actress Michelle Monaghan looked the best among all.... Read More
Born in 1968
Paula Ann Bland
Paula Ann Bland
May 23, 1968
Kylie Minogue
Kylie Minogue
May 28, 1968
Renee Allman
Renee Allman
May 30, 1968
Popular Celebrities