Marcela Valladolid

Born Today
Home/Marcela Valladolid

Marcela Valladolid photos

Marcela Valladolid
Marcela Valladolid
Worked like:
Birth Name:
Marcela Luz Valladolid
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Has a son, Fausto Gallardo (b.2004), with her now ex-husband Fausto Gallardo.
Graduated as a "Certified Cook" from the Los Angeles Culinary Institute and her training has taken her to Paris, where she graduated as a classical French pastry chef from the Ritz Escoffier Cooking School.
Raised in Mexico, she teaches cooking classes to over 40 students in her Tijuana, Mexico home while also running a catering company.
A former food editor and recipe stylist for "Bon Appetit" magazine.
Favorite childhood food: Brussel Brisque.
Celebs News
Daniel Day Lewis’ birthday special
Daniel Day Lewis’ birthday special
Date | 2015-05-06 08:02:05
  Daniel Day Lewis celebrated his 58th birthday on April 29, 2015. The Hollywood actor created history by winning three Oscars for Best Actor. The actor developed his acting skills by imitating his neighbors. In his early days, he... Read More
Josh Holloway grabbed the lead role in CBS drama pilot Intelligence
  Josh Holloway, famous for his role as James Sawyer Ford in the hit television series Lost, has grabbed the lead role in CBS drama pilot Intelligence. It is based on Dissident by John Dixon that is an unpublished... Read More
Olivia Wilde discusses “Body Team 12”
Olivia Wilde discusses “Body Team 12”
Date | 2015-05-06 07:57:00
  Olivia Wilde is known for her works in House and Tron: Legacy is trying her hands in staying behind the camera with her recent documentary as a producer. The documentary Body Team 12 is directed by David Darg.... Read More