Marcia Gresham

Born Today
Home/Marcia Gresham
Marcia Gresham
Marcia Gresham
Birth Name:
Marcia Gresham Jacobsob
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
She is Jewish. Her surname was anglicized from Gershon.
Mother of Harry Potter star Daniel Radcliffe
Personal Quotes
On Warner Brothers delaying filming of Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (2004): "Honestly, Warner Brothers make our lives easy. They even delayed filming the latest film so he (Daniel) could start at his new school and have one term of being normal".
Share this
Celebs News
Scarlett Johansson’s evolution as an actress over the years
  American world-known actress, model, and singer Scarlett Johansson, born on November 22, 1984 made her debut in the movie North in 1994. Since the actress did not have to turn back. She was nominated for Independent Spirit Award... Read More
Antonio Banderas displays his love for Nicole Kimpel by walking hand in hand around Chelsea
  The 54-year-old actor Antonio Banderas was seen sharing some loving moments with girlfriend Nicole Kimpel, 34 in and around Chelsea on Tuesday. Nicole, who is a Dutch investment consultant, had a smile on her face as Antonio led... Read More
BRAD PITT WITH HIS BRUISED FACE
BRAD PITT WITH HIS BRUISED FACE
Date | 2015-05-06 02:56:59
  William Bradley ‘Brad’ Pitt is commonly known for his title of ‘one of the most attractive men in the World’. His award winning performance in different movies like Troy, Mr. and Mrs. Smith, Moneyball and many more brought... Read More