Marcy Walker

Born Today
Home/Marcy Walker

Marcy Walker photos

Marcy Walker
Marcy Walker
Worked like:
Born:
November 26, 1961
Birth Name:
Marcy Lynn Walker
Country:
Awards:
6 wins & 9 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Has blonde hair and green eyes
Left All My Children (1970) for the second time in 2004, save for some guest appearances in December 2004 and January 2005. She and her real-life husband since 1999, Doug Smith, whom she met in church at Bible study, moved to Huntersville, North Carolina in August 2005, after she was hired, from over a field of 60 applicants, to direct a children's ministry.
Her father worked as a aeronautical field service engineer and spent much of her early life on the go in both the U.S., the Middle East and in Europe.
Attended Antelope Valley High School, Lancaster, California, 1975-1978. She graduated from Triad High School (St. Jacob, IL) in 1979 where she was part of the Drama Club and an Accompanist.
Minister for LifeChurch.tv [February 2012]
Personal Quotes
I love my work, but the moment I feel unhappy about this business, I'll leave. My life is too important to me to remain in something that doesn't make me happy. I'm not willing to sell my soul just to be a star.
Share this
Celebs News
Actress Monica Bellucci to star as the Bond Girl in the upcoming Bond flick Spectre
  50-year-old actress Monica Bellucci will be seen seducing 46 year old Daniel Craig in the upcoming James Bond movie Spectre to be released on November 6, 2015. She will be the oldest Bond girl in the history of... Read More
Rosie Huntington-Whiteley, one of much-talked
  Rosie Alice Huntington-Whiteley is a model and actress. Rosie is a more famous model than an actress. Her first modelling assignment was for the popular denim brand Levi’s after signing up with British modelling agency Profile. After that,... Read More
Tobey Maguire at the Marquee nightclub with Leonardo diCaprio
All the celebrities flocked to the historic big fight between Mayweather and Pacquiao. LATER Tobey Maguire was seen hanging out with pal Leonardo DiCaprio at the Marquee nightclub in Las Vegas, Nevada on Saturday night. The actors seemed... Read More
Born in 1961
Michele Daves
Michele Daves
October 07, 1961
Rebecca Perle
Rebecca Perle
October 09, 1961
Lee Montgomery
Lee Montgomery
November 03, 1961