Margaret Markov

Born Today
Home/Margaret Markov

Margaret Markov photos

Margaret Markov
Margaret Markov
Worked like:
Born:
November 22, 1948
Birth Name:
Margaret Mary Markov
Nickname:
Maggie
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Attended a theatrical screening of "Pretty Maids All in a Row" at the 2007 LA Grindhouse Fest. She and co-star June Fairchild spent about five minutes reminiscing about the movie before it was shown to the audience. [March 2007]
Celebs News
Bill Murray gave away 1000 “Space Jam” jersey at the Ball Game
  Bill Murray, the cool owner of Minor League Baseball, was cleaning out his garage as it seemed. His team, the Charleston Riverdogs had something special in store for their fans for the Saturday’s game against the Savannah Sand... Read More
Peter Dinklage takes out time to bond with Daughter Zelig
  It seems like actor Peter Dinklage, the “Game of Thrones” star, has taken a break from his frenzied timetable as he was spotted on April 29, Wednesday along with his daughter Zelig, trying to spend some quality time... Read More
Natalie Portman will be the College’s 2015 Class speaker
  Natalie Portman has been working in Hollywood since her childhood days. She has acted in about 11 movies before she was even a graduate. The Academy Award-winning amazing actress is known for her roles in a psychological thriller... Read More
Born in 1948
Carl Weathers
Carl Weathers
January 14, 1948
Ronnie Van Zant
Ronnie Van Zant
January 15, 1948
Prudence Farrow
Prudence Farrow
January 20, 1948