Margaret Nolan

Born Today
Home/Margaret Nolan
Margaret Nolan
Margaret Nolan
Worked like:
Born:
October 29, 1943
Nickname:
Maggie
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Also worked as a glamour model under the name Vicki Kennedy.
Besides the role of 'Dink' in Goldfinger, she was also 'The golden girl' in the title credits sequence
Retired to Spain
Living in North London. [November 2009]
Born ten minutes after her twin Geraldine.
Filmography
Film
Year
1980
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1965
1964
1962
Celebs News
Kristen Bell sharing her beauty secrets
Kristen Bell sharing her beauty secrets
Date | 2015-06-01 06:32:59
  The gorgeous and beautiful actress Kristen Bell shares her beauty secrets on The Earth Day. According to the actress, she drinks three gallons of water a day as she has developed this unquenchable thirst as a lot of... Read More
Taylor Swift and Calvin Harris are definitely into each other
  Taylor Swift definitely all set for her 1989 world tour in Tokyo yet we sure get the news about both Taylor and Calvin Harris making the most of their time, before she finally hits the road and gets... Read More
Directorial Debut of Russell Crowe ‘The Water Diviner’ is something worth waiting for
It definitely fascinates all of us, when an actor decides to sit in a director's chair because whether the result, will be good or bad, that only time can tell! The reason why may actors wish to get... Read More
Born in 1943
Virginia Wetherell
Virginia Wetherell
May 09, 1943
David Clennon
David Clennon
May 10, 1943
Cilla Black
Cilla Black
May 27, 1943