Margo

Born Today
Home/Margo
Margo
Margo
Worked like:
Born:
May 10, 1917
Died:
July 17, 1985
Age:
68
Birth Name:
María Marguerita Guadalupe Teresa Estela Bolado Castilla y O'Donnell
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Mother-in-law of actress Katherine Woodville.
Mother of actor Edward Albert and Maria Albert Zucht.
Grandmother of Thais Albert.
Celebs News
Robert Downey Jr., one of the grossing actors of 2014
Robert Downey Jr. is more as for his theatrics as he is for his acting abilities. The Iron Man actor made his debut at the age of five in his father’s film Pound. He is an actor, popular... Read More
Last Witch Hunter: Did Vin Diesel do it right in the Last Witch Hunter?
  When we speak of Hollywood’s action movie gold then there is one name which climbs the top of the list and yes you got it right, it is none other than Vin Diesel. So what are we about... Read More
Filmmaker Eli Roth signed by WME
Filmmaker Eli Roth signed by WME
Date | 2015-06-01 00:29:06
  Eli Roth, the American director, writer, producer, and actor has been recently signed by WME. The director whose movies cost little but make huge money had spent much of his career at CAA. This change was needed and... Read More
Born in 1917
Sid Melton
Sid Melton
May 22, 1917
Lars Schmidt
Lars Schmidt
June 11, 1917
J. Edward McKinley
J. Edward McKinley
October 11, 1917