Marian Rivera

Born Today
Home/Marian Rivera

Marian Rivera photos

Marian Rivera
Marian Rivera
Worked like:
Born:
August 12, 1984
Birth Name:
Marian Gracia Rivera
Nickname:
Yan-yan
Country:
Awards:
3 wins & 8 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
She speaks English and Tagalog, but since she grew up in Spain for 2 years, she speaks basic Spanish.
Father is Spaniard, mother is Filipina.
Celebs News
The lifestyle of Woody Harrelson
The lifestyle of Woody Harrelson
Date | 2015-06-01 05:37:26
Woody Harrelson is known as a true supporter of the marijuana legalization. However, according to the recent interviews of the actor, now he practically does not smoke at all. In the mid-90s, Woody even tried to grow marijuana... Read More
Eric Bana set to play King Arthur’s father
  Guy Ritchie’s Knights of the Round Table will see the original Hulk actor Eric Bana playing Uther, father of King Arthur. Charlie Hunnam will play the role f Arthur with Jude Law playing the villain. The role for... Read More
Javier Bardem part of Pirates of the Caribbean 5 crew
  Spanish Actor Javier Bardem is a part of the Pirates of the Caribbean 5: Dead Men Tell No Tales. The shooting is on at the Gold Coast but Bardem stolen some moments away from the shoot and attended... Read More
Born in 1984
Natalia Tena
Natalia Tena
November 01, 1984
Helena Soubeyrand
Helena Soubeyrand
November 04, 1984
Quinn Culkin
Quinn Culkin
November 08, 1984