Marianna Palka

Born Today
Home/Marianna Palka

Marianna Palka photos

Marianna Palka
Marianna Palka
Worked like:
Born:
September 07, 1981
Birth Name:
Marianna Bronislawa Barbara Palka
Nickname:
Manch/Manchie
Country:
Awards:
1 win & 1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Close friends with Bryce Dallas Howard and Seth Gabel.
Co-creator, with boyfriend Jason Ritter, of "Morning Knight, Inc.".
Moved to New York when she was 16.
Celebs News
Meryl Streep wishes to be Tom Sawyer
Meryl Streep wishes to be Tom Sawyer
Date | 2015-05-06 11:09:18
  Wednesday night saw legendary actress Meryl Streep joining forces with Ava DuVernay and Sharmeen Obaid-Chinoy and appeared in a chat conversation with Jon Stewart on a panel in New York City at the Tina Brown’s annual Women in... Read More
Ashton Kutcher dances like a cowboy at the Country Music Festival
  Ashton Kutcher and his wife Mila Kunis were seen dancing like crazy at the Stagecoach Country Music Festival. The couple was spotted partying together burned the dance floor and took turns as to who is dancing as the... Read More
Lindsay Lohan’s father Michael to opt for Installment plan to pay his ex-wife Dina for Child Support
  Father of Lindsay Lohan is busy with his ongoing installment plan, and he has to pay back to his ex-wife Dina for taking care of the child. Recently at the New York State Support Processing Center, Michael Lohan... Read More
Born in 1981
Hope Solo
Hope Solo
July 30, 1981
Taylor Fry
Taylor Fry
August 01, 1981
Abigail Spencer
Abigail Spencer
August 04, 1981