Marietto

Born Today
Home/Marietto
Marietto
Marietto
Worked like:
Born:
October 22, 1947
Birth Name:
Carlo Angeletti
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
According to director Fred Zinnemann's 1992 autobiography, Marietto, who appeared in Zinnemann's "Behold a Pale Horse", grew up to become a physician in Italy.
Celebs News
Kevin Spacey takes a ride in the Renault Espace MPV
  Kevin Spacey is popular in France, and it is one of the major reasons that Renault chose the star to feature in their ad for their new Renault Espace. When asking Renault the reason to choose Kevin for... Read More
John Travolta, stop touching people!
John Travolta, stop touching people!
Date | 2015-06-01 09:57:35
The 87th Academy Awards 2015 ceremony delighted the audience with several funny moments. In one of such moments, John Travolta distinguished himself.The news quickly went round of the world. All spectators could see the moment when John Travolta... Read More
Jane Seymour still looks radiant at 64
Jane Seymour still looks radiant at 64
Date | 2015-06-01 09:52:22
  Jane Seymour, 64 looked radiant at the AOL Build Speaker Series in NYC. The Veteran actress got her big break in the Bond movie as Bond girl in 1973’s Live and Let Die is a true legend. She... Read More
Born in 1947
Rick Weaver
Rick Weaver
November 30, 1947
Diane Grayson
Diane Grayson
November 30, 1947
Delle Bolton
Delle Bolton
November 30, 1947