Marisa Allasio

Born Today
Home/Marisa Allasio

Marisa Allasio photos

Marisa Allasio
Marisa Allasio
Worked like:
Born:
July 14, 1936
Birth Name:
Maria Luisa Lucia Allasio
Nickname:
The Italian Jayne Mansfield
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Has two children, Carlo Giorgio Dimitri Drago Pero Danilo Maria (b. Rome, 10 July 1959, unmarried) and Anda Federica Angelica Maria (b. Rome, 11 March 1962, married 29 Sep 1994 Nobile Alvise Cicogna, b. at Treviso 8 Feb 1958).
Her husband is Conte Calvi and 7.th Conte di Bèrgolo, Head of the Calvi di Bèrgolo Family, since 1977. They married in Serralunga di Crea. His mother was a daughter of H.R.M. Vittorio Emanuele III, King of Italy, King of Albania and Emperor of Ethiopia, and H.R.H. Elena Petrovich-Njegosch, Princess of Montenegro.
Daughter of Federico Allasio, goalkeeper of the Torino soccer team and coach of many Italian soccer teams, and his wife Lucia Rocchietti.
Was on the cover of Modern Man Quarterly Fall 1957.
Celebs News
BRADLEY COOPER AT WHITEHOUSE DINNER
BRADLEY COOPER AT WHITEHOUSE DINNER
Date | 2015-05-06 04:36:57
  The popular and known as the one of the most appealing actors and producers Bradley Cooper enjoys a different place in Hollywood. He got his first break through in the spy-based serial on television named ‘Alias’ and a... Read More
George Clooney finally welcoming fatherhood
George Clooney finally welcoming fatherhood
Date | 2015-05-06 04:33:36
  George Clooney, 53 is going to be the father soon as his wife Amal Alamuddin is three months pregnant. The actor thought that the couple would have to visit a fertility clinic however it was not the case.... Read More
WILL SMITH HAS A ‘FOCUS’ ON HIS CAREER AGAIN
Will Smith is a famous face in Hollywood being well-known as an American actor, rapper as well as producer. He had his achievement as a rapper in the period of late 1980s under the name of The Fresh... Read More
Born in 1936
Gerald Scarfe
Gerald Scarfe
June 01, 1936
Claude Brasseur
Claude Brasseur
June 15, 1936
Barack Obama Sr.
Barack Obama Sr.
June 18, 1936