Marisa Coughlan

Born Today
Home/Marisa Coughlan
Marisa Coughlan
Marisa Coughlan
Worked like:
Born:
March 17, 1974
Birth Name:
Marisa Christine Coughlan
Country:
Awards:
1 win.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Was a member of Pi Beta Phi sorority at USC.
Ranked #34 in Stuff magazine's "102 Sexiest Women in the World" (2002).
Gave birth to her 1st child at age 35, a son Finn Wallack in May 2009. Child's father is her husband, Stephen Wallack.
Graduated in 1996 from the University of Southern California with a Bachelor of Arts degree in French.
Gave birth to her 2nd child at age 36 or 37, a daughter Merrit Wallack in March 2011. Child's father is her husband, Stephen Wallack.
Celebs News
Michael Fassbender opened up on its role in the movie Assassin’s Creed
  The Assassin’s Creed is finally happening despite delays in production. Michael Fassbender, the X-men fame actor, is set to play Desmond Miles in his upcoming movie which will start in September. Fassbender said that a good script takes... Read More
Is Elijah Wood finally engaged?
Is Elijah Wood finally engaged?
Date | 2015-06-01 01:12:44
  Quite close, on May 2, 2015, last Saturday, reports were spread all over by American Sun-Times that Elijah Wood and his girlfriend are about to go shopping for their soon-to-be engagement. Thus, they would be shopping for their... Read More
Nicolas Cage gets choked as seen in ‘Pay the Ghost’ first image
  Pay the Ghost by Uli Edelwhich has actor Nicolas Cage portraying the role as a NYU English professor who is hard working hard for tenure when suddenly from a Halloween day parade his 8-year-old son inexplicably vanishes and... Read More
Born in 1974
Brad Gorton
Brad Gorton
June 08, 1974
Valeri Bure
Valeri Bure
June 13, 1974
Jami Ferrell
Jami Ferrell
June 20, 1974