Marla Sokoloff

Born Today
Home/Marla Sokoloff

Marla Sokoloff photos

Marla Sokoloff
Marla Sokoloff
Worked like:
Born:
December 19, 1980
Birth Name:
Marla Lynne Sokoloff
Country:
Awards:
3 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Lived with boyfriend James Franco for several years. They met on the set of Whatever It Takes (2000).
Living in LA with her dog, Coco (Chanel, not Cox-Arquette), writing music and sewing for her own guitar strap line. [August 2008]
Collects guitars and writes music
Filming Play The Game with Andy Griffith [October 2007]
Gave birth to her 1st child at age 31, a daughter Elliotte Anne Puro on February 8, 2012. Child's father is her husband, Alec Puro.
Celebs News
Emma Stone and Joaquin Phoenix starring for new movie Irrational Man
  Joaquin Phoenix and Emma Stone are connecting to each other, and the trailer of their brand new upcoming movie, Irrational Man is already the center of attraction for everyone around.The 40-year-old actor together with the 26-year-old actress has... Read More
Kate Hudson looks modish in fringed boots and black fedora
  Kate Hudson had arrived Big Apple, and she caught every one's attention by wearing those super chic fringed grey boots and black fedora after she flew from LA on Friday. This beautiful blonde actress left the town wearing... Read More
Jennifer Love Hewitt flaunts huge baby bump
Jennifer Love Hewitt flaunts huge baby bump
Date | 2015-05-06 10:00:43
  Wow, Jennifer Love Hewitt was seen flaunting her huge baby bump, and she appeared calm and pleased! Hewitt, 36, Criminal Minds star, on Wednesday, was see flaunting a huge belly along with Autumn James Hallisay her daughter.It was... Read More
Born in 1980
Rebel Wilson
Rebel Wilson
February 03, 1980
Christian Vincent
Christian Vincent
February 09, 1980
Anna Semenovich
Anna Semenovich
March 01, 1980