Martha Vickers

Born Today
Home/Martha Vickers

Martha Vickers photos

Martha Vickers
Martha Vickers
Worked like:
Born:
May 28, 1925
Died:
November 02, 1971
Age:
46
Birth Name:
Martha MacVicar
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Performed under her real name through 1944.
Mother of Teddy Rooney.
Former daughter-in-law of Joe Yule.
Mother of Maria Christina Rojas and Marta Teresa Rojas
She has 2 grandchildren, Shannon Rooney and Dominique Rooney. She also has 2 great-grandchildren, Kaitlyn and Hunter Rooney.
Celebs News
Julianne Moore will be honored at Annual Alzheimer's Benefit
Julianne Moore, the Oscar-winning actress and 2015 Academy Award winner for her brilliantly portrayed role for the movie Still Alice by the New York City Chapter of the Alzheimer's Association will be honored at its annual Gala event... Read More
Channing Tatum to star in Forever War
Channing Tatum to star in Forever War
Date | 2015-05-06 07:02:15
  Joe Halderman’s Forever War is being adopted into a movie. Sony, Warner Bros and others are all trying to get hold of the sci-fi novel. Channing Tatum is to star in the movie adaptation of the novel. Other... Read More
Gwyneth Paltrow’s Daughter All grown up
Gwyneth Paltrow’s Daughter All grown up
Date | 2015-05-06 06:28:11
  Stylish mom’s stylish daughter, Apple Martin is a budding fashionista. Gwyneth Paltrow’s is running her own fashion empire, Goop but it seems that Apple who will be turning 11 in two weeks is enjoying her position as a... Read More
Born in 1925
Mai Zetterling
Mai Zetterling
May 24, 1925
Martha Vickers
Martha Vickers
May 28, 1925
B.B. King
B.B. King
September 16, 1925