Martiño Rivas

Born Today
Home/Martiño Rivas
Martiño Rivas
Martiño Rivas
Worked like:
Born:
January 10, 1985
Birth Name:
Martiño Rivas López
Country:
Awards:
1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
New girlfriend is actress Irene Escolar. They met while filming the movie Los girasoles ciegos.
Girlfriend was actress Sara Casasnovas. They split in 2008.
Son of writer Manuel Rivas.
Filming the new season of The Boarding School (2007). [October 2009]
Celebs News
Al Pacino was among the actors who auditioned for Ultron
  Al Pacino, an American actor as well as a filmmaker, was recently auditioned for Ultron. Pacino is recognized for his role as mobsters, particularly in The Godfather films as Michael Corleone. His role in Scarface as Tony Montana... Read More
Vincent Cassel in the movie Partisan
Vincent Cassel in the movie Partisan
Date | 2015-06-01 12:25:32
  Partisan received a Special Jury Award for cinematography at the Sundance this year. The movie marks the directorial debut of Ariel Klieman who is famous for his short films Young Love and Deeper than Yesterday. Vincent Cassel is... Read More
Macaulay Culkin spending some smoke alone time
  On Monday in NYC, Macaulay Culkin recently managed to get into some lone, free time zone, and wet for an introspective smoke and strolled all by himself, as he was caught sorting his favorite grandpa sweater. As per... Read More
Born in 1985
Karima Adebibe
Karima Adebibe
February 14, 1985
Heart Evangelista
Heart Evangelista
February 14, 1985
Jacob Parker
Jacob Parker
February 14, 1985
Popular Celebrities